Skip to main content

School Staff Members

Administrators
  Lisa Sullivan (925) 682-8000 ex: 5010 Principal
  Rachel Decker (925) 682-8000 ex: 5019 Vice Principal
Office Staff
  Lillian Cordice 6828000 ex: 5004 Staff
  Linda Sweeney (925) 682-8000 ex: 5001 Office Manager
  Margaret Vercammen (925) 682-8000 ex: 5002 Attendance Secretary & Registrar
School Counselors
  S. J. Robinette (925) 682-8000 ex: 5018 School Counselor (last names M-Z)
Service Providers
  Jennifer Carvalho (925) 890-1116 Behaviorist
  Orielle Couttien (925) 682-8000 ex: 5013 Psychologist
  Diana Edwards-Shelton (925) 682-8000 ex: 5038 Speech-Language Pathologist
Teachers
  Rachel Abella (925) 682-8000 ex: 5056 8th Grade English Teacher
  Jacques Casamajor (925) 682-8000 ex: 5048 7th Grade Core Teacher
  Madhavi Devineni (925) 682-8000 ex: 5042 8th Grade Math/Algebra Teacher - Department Chair
  Corey Dolley (925) 682-8000 ex: 5016 6th-8th Grade PE Teacher
  Nirvana Enciso (925) 682-8000 ex: 5052 Spanish Teacher
  Monique Gadd (925) 682-8000 ex: 5074 8th Grade Science Teacher
  Amber Glasgow (925) 682-8000 ex: 5055 6th Grade Core Teacher
  Shauna Hawes (925) 682-8000 ex: 5072 Computer Technology Teacher
  Joe Hemsley (925) 682-8000 ex: 5065 Education Specialist (Magnet Program)
  Lance Hendrickson (925) 682-8000 ex: 5041 Education Specialist (SA Program)
  Laura Hill (925) 682-8000 ex: 5053 6th Grade Core Teacher - Department Chair
  Amber Isherwood (925) 682-8000 ex: 5023 Education Specialist (SH Program) - Department Chair
  Paul Jacobs Math
  Susan Jones (925) 682-8000 ex: 5046 6th Grade Core Teacher
  Sehoon Ko Teacher
  Angela La Torre (925) 682-8000 ex: 5057 8th Grade US History Teacher - History Department Chair
  Amy Malan (925) 682-8000 ex: 5026 Art Teacher
  Nicole Manasewitsch (925) 682-8000 ex: 5051 7th Grade Core/Leadership Teacher
  Tracey Newport (925) 682-8000 ex: 5036 6th/7th Grade Math Teacher
  John Nunan (925) 682-8000 ex: 5016 7th Grade PE/Yearbook Teacher
  Erika Guderian (925) 682-8000 ex: 5075 6th Grade Science Teacher - Department Chair
  Andrew Preston (925) 682-8000 ex: 5062 Resource Teacher (AS)
  Cyndi Stauffer (925) 682-8000 ex: 5054 6th/7th Grade Core Teacher
  Sharon Steele Teacher
  Kirsten Nesmith (925) 682-8000 ex: 5076 Music Teacher
  Chelsea Todoroff (925) 682-8000 ex: 5032 Resource Teacher (AS)
  Ramona Wilkerson (925) 682-8000 ex: 5047 7th Grade Core Teacher